Investment Procedure

Though we truly wish we were able to provide membership to everyone, due to Rule 506 (c) Regulation D we only deal with Accredited Investors, with no exceptions. We can only accept accredited investors who can prove their investor status through our net worth test and vesting procedure. We utilize rule C so we can actively engage a targeted public. We try to insure that you have been pre-screened so that we don’t waste your time but we do publish in the public domain, so we apologize for any inconvenience this may have caused you.

Rule 506(c) of Regulation D

Section 201(a) of the JOBS Act requires the SEC to eliminate the prohibition on using general solicitation under Rule 506 where all purchasers of the securities are accredited investors and the issuer takes reasonable steps to verify that the purchasers are accredited investors. Under Rule 506(c) private fund managers generally will be permitted to engage in all forms of communication with prospective investors, including forms of communication traditionally viewed as general solicitation, so long as: (i) the only investors actually admitted into the fund qualify as "accredited investors" or the fund manager reasonably believes that they would so qualify; and (ii) the fund manager takes reasonable steps to verify the accredited status of each of the investors.

Are you an “Accredited Investor”?

  • A person whose individual net worth, or joint net worth with that person’s spouse, at the time of his or her purchase exceeds $1,000,000 (excluding the value of his or her primary residence);
  • A person who had an individual income in excess of $200,000 in each of the two most recent years or joint income with that person’s spouse in excess of $300,000 in each of those years and has a reasonable expectation of reaching the same income level in the current year; or

If you believe you can pass the net worth test and want to receive more information then please contact us or submit your information under the Prospectus tab.


This information is promulgated under the Jobs Act Rule 506 (c). This is not an offer to sell securities. Any person, entity, or organization must first be qualified by the company and read all of the offering documents and attest to reading and fully understanding such documents as well as undergo certain examinations to prove accredited investor status. Yield Management Systems, Inc. and its affiliates are not licensed securities dealers or brokers and as such, do not hold themselves to be. This website should be construed as informational and not as an advertisement soliciting for any particular purpose.